Grandoozy music festival announces set times

With the major three-day Denver festival, Grandoozy, less than a month away, set times have just been announced.

Grandoozy, the three-day festival taking place Sept. 14-16 at Overland Park will feature more than 50 artists on four stages – the Rock, Paper, and Scissors stages as well The Break Room venue playing host to electronic, house and disco. The Rock Stage will host festival headliners Kendrick Lamar, Florence + The Machine, and Stevie Wonder.

Gates open at 1:30 p.m. each day.

Lineup and set times (subject to change)

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14th


ROCK STAGE
2 p.m. – 2:30 p.m. Amzy
3:15 p.m. – 4 p.m. Andy Frasco & the U.N.
4:45 p.m. – 5:30 p.m. Ty Dolla $ign
6:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m. Miguel
8:30 p.m. – 9:40 p.m. Kendrick Lamar

PAPER STAGE
2:30 p.m. – 3:15 p.m. Bayonne
4 p.m. – 4:45 p.m. Tennis
5:30 p.m. – 6:30 p.m. BIG K.R.I.T.
7:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m. The War on Drugs

SCISSORS STAGE
2:00 p.m. – 2:30 p.m. Flaural
3:15 p.m. – 4 p.m. Jade Bird
4:45 p.m. – 5:30 p.m. Bishop Briggs
6:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m. Phoenix

THE BREAK ROOM
2:15 p.m. – 3 p.m. Dead Set Yoga with Sunny Trails
3:15 p.m. – 5 p.m. Deep Club Deejays
5 p.m. – 6:30 p.m. Kim Ann Foxman
6:30 p.m. – 8 p.m. Heidi
8 p.m. – 9:30 p.m. Doc Martin

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 15th

ROCK STAGE
2 p.m. – 2:30 p.m. Head for the Hills
3:15 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. The Soul Rebels
4:45 p.m. – 5:30 p.m. Snow Tha Product
6:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m. Sturgill Simpson
8:30 p.m. – 9:45 p.m Florence + The Machine

PAPER STAGE
2:30 p.m. – 3:15 p.m. Wilderado
4 p.m. – 4:45 p.m. Poolside
5:30 p.m. – 6:30 p.m. 6lack
7:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m. Young The Giant

SCISSORS STAGE
2 p.m. – 2:30 p.m. Gasoline Lollipops
3:15 p.m. – 4 p.m. Cherry Glazerr
4:45 p.m. – 5:30 p.m. Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe
6:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m. SunSquabi

THE BREAK ROOM
2:15P p.m.- 3:00 p.m. Yoga with CorePower
3:15 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. Weird Touch
5:00 p.m. – 6:30 p.m. Eli Escobar
6:30 p.m. – 8:00 p.m. Purple Disco Machine
8:00 p.m. – 9:30 p.m. Tensnake

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 16th

ROCK STAGE
1:30 p.m. – 2 p.m. The Drunken Hearts
2:45 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. Black Pumas
4:15 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. Mavis Staples
6 p.m. – 7 p.m. Logic
8 p.m. – 10 p.m. Stevie Wonder

PAPER STAGE
2 p.m. -2:45 p.m. Dragondeer
3:30 p.m. – 4:15 p.m. Kelela
5 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. De La Soul
7 p.m. – 8 p.m. The Chainsmokers

SCISSORS STAGE
1:30 p.m. – 2 p.m. Lost Lakes
2:45 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. TBA
4:15 p.m. – 5 p.m. Daniel Caesar
6 p.m. – 7 p.m. St. Vincent

THE BREAK ROOM
1:45 p.m. – 2:30 p.m. Yoga with CorePower
2:45 p.m. – 4:30 p.m. Nocturnal Residents
4:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Soul Clap
6 p.m. – 7:30 p.m. Leon Vynehall
7:30 p.m. – 9:00 p.m. Jon Hopkins (DJ set)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.